Skip to content

26 Dorset AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$170,900
Last Sale Date
Oct 20, 2017

Property Information

Block6101
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page24B

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,264
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,800
44%
Improvement Value:$76,800
56%
Total Assessment$136,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,582+0.2%
2024$4,573-0.4%
2023$4,592+1.8%
2022$4,509+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$170,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,264DeedBook 14400, Page 15387Recorded3/19/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$71,359

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,264DeedBook 14267, Page 37285Recorded7/5/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,264DeedBook 14197, Page 7430Recorded2/7/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,264DeedBook 14126, Page 55185Recorded9/14/2016

Foreclosure Case F-026955-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-032256-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-038097-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000
DeedBook 4993, Page 205

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970