Skip to content

206 Spray AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 23, 2019

Property Information

Block6101
Lot55
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page24B

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,428
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,800
40%
Improvement Value:$88,200
60%
Total Assessment$148,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,964+0.2%
2024$4,955-0.4%
2023$4,976+1.8%
2022$4,885+5.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

To:

DeedBook 14694, Page 55986

Property Sale

Sale
$99,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,428DeedBook 14475, Page 43469Recorded8/22/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,428DeedBook 14349, Page 66783Recorded12/7/2017

Foreclosure Case F-010944-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-037860-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$62,550

To:

DeedBook 5657, Page 29

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970