Skip to content

11 Evergreen AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$88,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 2015

Property Information

Block6101
Lot72
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page24B

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage996
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,800
48%
Improvement Value:$65,500
52%
Total Assessment$125,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,203+0.2%
2024$4,195-0.4%
2023$4,213+1.8%
2022$4,136+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$88,000

To:

Sq Ft996DeedBook 13961, Page 55677

Foreclosure Case F-032649-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-021923-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-008909-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$190,700
DeedBook 11975, Page 29527

Property Sale

Sale
$95,300
DeedBook 6373, Page 276

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970