Skip to content

112 Newark AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 24, 2016

Property Information

Block6105
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page24B

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,429
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,800
41%
Improvement Value:$87,200
59%
Total Assessment$147,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,930+0.2%
2024$4,922-0.4%
2023$4,942+1.8%
2022$4,852+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

To:

Sq Ft1,429DeedBook 14066, Page 28770

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,429DeedBook 13949, Page 50123Recorded8/26/2015

Foreclosure Case F-021229-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 12126, Page 93624

Property Sale

Sale
$86,000
DeedBook 5825, Page 64

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970