Skip to content

412 Zion RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$153,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 16, 2019

Property Information

Block6108
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page24B

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,316
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,800
40%
Improvement Value:$90,100
60%
Total Assessment$149,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,028+0.2%
2024$5,019-0.4%
2023$5,040+1.8%
2022$4,948+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$153,000

To:

DeedBook 14676, Page 50196

Foreclosure Case F-002579-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

To:

DeedBook 12649, Page 63301

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970