Skip to content

1 Hartford DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$459,900
Last Sale Date
Aug 2, 2007

Property Information

Block6122
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,187
Acreage0.69

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$61,500
18%
Improvement Value:$280,300
82%
Total Assessment$341,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,464+0.2%
2024$11,443-0.4%
2023$11,491+1.8%
2022$11,283+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-043683-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-014199-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$459,900

To:

Sq Ft3,187DeedBook 12674, Page 75109

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006