Skip to content

104 Brettwood DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2004
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 27, 2016

Property Information

Block6301
Lot15.03
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,865
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$54,000
20%
Improvement Value:$220,200
80%
Total Assessment$274,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,197+0.2%
2024$9,180-0.4%
2023$9,219+1.8%
2022$9,051+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008373-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

To:

Sq Ft2,865DeedBook 14170, Page 73455

Property Sale

Sale
$313,921
DeedBook 11999, Page 39840

Property Sale

Sale
$505,000
DeedBook 7756, Page 57183

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004

Property Sale

Sale
$1,240,000
DeedBook 7587, Page 20353