Skip to content

112 South Mt.Airy AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$244,700
Last Sale Date
Aug 14, 2019

Property Information

Block6301
Lot23.01
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,624
Acreage1.62

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$58,100
25%
Improvement Value:$173,700
75%
Total Assessment$231,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,775+0.2%
2024$7,761-0.4%
2023$7,793+1.8%
2022$7,652+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$244,700

To:

DeedBook 14663, Page 45507

Property Sale

Sale
$156,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,624DeedBook 14602, Page 23633Recorded5/8/2019

Foreclosure Case F-032568-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-007341-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003