Skip to content

4047 Ocean Hts AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$154,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 18, 2017

Property Information

Block6505
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,807
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,000
39%
Improvement Value:$93,900
61%
Total Assessment$154,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,195+0.2%
2024$5,186-0.4%
2023$5,208+1.8%
2022$5,113+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$154,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,807DeedBook 14357, Page 69534Recorded12/22/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$89,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,807DeedBook 14230, Page 23111Recorded4/19/2017

Foreclosure Case F-027522-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 6923, Page 71891

Property Sale

Sale
$123,000
DeedBook 5550, Page 218

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950