Skip to content

13 Hunter CourtEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 7, 2017

Property Information

Block6706
Lot4.09
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,620
Acreage0.91

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,500
26%
Improvement Value:$130,100
74%
Total Assessment$175,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,890+0.2%
2024$5,879-0.4%
2023$5,904+1.8%
2022$5,797+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

To:

Sq Ft1,620DeedBook 14356, Page 69222

Foreclosure Case F-010803-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$289,900
DeedBook 12133, Page 96178

Property Sale

Sale
$142,625
DeedBook 6973, Page 93391

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001