Skip to content

105 Cabot LaneEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 20, 2019

Property Information

Block6706
Lot58.06
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,648
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$64,500
23%
Improvement Value:$216,000
77%
Total Assessment$280,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,408+0.2%
2024$9,391-0.4%
2023$9,430+1.8%
2022$9,259+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

To:

DeedBook 13561, Page 15873

Foreclosure Case F-018339-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$223,813

To:

DeedBook 7086, Page 38145

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001