Skip to content

102 Reed AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$154,600
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 2017

Property Information

Block6713
Lot12.01
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,372
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$65,000
39%
Improvement Value:$101,600
61%
Total Assessment$166,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,588+0.2%
2024$5,578-0.4%
2023$5,601+1.8%
2022$5,499+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$154,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,372DeedBook 14284, Page 43932Recorded8/7/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,372DeedBook 14050, Page 21515Recorded4/6/2016

Foreclosure Case F-030557-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-018673-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$128,500
DeedBook 7441, Page 37009

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003

Property Sale

Sale
$46,900
DeedBook 7277, Page 72139

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 6192, Page 179