Skip to content

703 Coventry LaneEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 22, 2021

Property Information

Block7111
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page29A

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,585
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$65,200
31%
Improvement Value:$142,300
69%
Total Assessment$207,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,960+0.2%
2024$6,947-0.4%
2023$6,976+32.9%
2022$5,249+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

DeedBook 14985, Page 22546

Property Sale

Sale
$196,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,323DeedBook 14326, Page 58658Recorded10/23/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,323DeedBook 14276, Page 40613Recorded7/20/2017

Foreclosure Case F-040653-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$276,000

To:

DeedBook 12699, Page 86952

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980