Skip to content

8 Stone Mill CourtEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$168,150
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 2002

Property Information

Block7203
Lot17.04
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,848
Acreage0.94

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$61,100
26%
Improvement Value:$171,300
74%
Total Assessment$232,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,795+0.2%
2024$7,781-0.4%
2023$7,813+1.8%
2022$7,672+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-015882-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$168,150

To:

Sq Ft1,848DeedBook 7234, Page 53960

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002

Property Sale

Sale
$46,500
DeedBook 6951, Page 84409