Skip to content

301 Cricket DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$169,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2019

Property Information

Block7207
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page24E

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,939
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$72,700
30%
Improvement Value:$165,900
70%
Total Assessment$238,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,003+0.2%
2024$7,988-0.4%
2023$8,022+1.8%
2022$7,876+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-005456-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$169,000

To:

DeedBook 14706, Page 60254

Property Sale

Sale
$126,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,939DeedBook 14489, Page 48124

Foreclosure Case F-016095-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

To:

DeedBook 7525, Page 85426

Property Sale

Sale
$156,000

To:

DeedBook 6530, Page 119

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975