Skip to content

105 Lighthouse LaneEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 13, 2016

Property Information

Block7301
Lot4.15
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,378
Acreage0.92

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$92,000
28%
Improvement Value:$233,300
72%
Total Assessment$325,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,911+0.2%
2024$10,891-0.4%
2023$10,937+1.8%
2022$10,738+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,378DeedBook 14042, Page 17833Recorded3/18/2016

Foreclosure Case F-013293-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$447,500
DeedBook 12646, Page 61798

Property Sale

Sale
$230,700
DeedBook 6074, Page 252

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997