Skip to content

222 Mystic DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2021

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$999,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 11, 2022

Property Information

Block7307
Lot4.75
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-AG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,388
Acreage0.75

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
12%
Improvement Value:$562,000
88%
Total Assessment$637,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$21,365+0.2%
2024$21,327+0.7%
2023$21,187+755.8%
2022$2,476+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$999,000
Sq Ft5,388DeedBook 15297, Page 45862Recorded9/2/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$999,000

To:

DeedBook 15297, Page 45862

Foreclosure Case F-005835-21

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2021

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 14106, Page 46733Recorded8/4/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$414,900

To:

DeedBook 7755, Page 56460

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

To:

DeedBook 7255, Page 26245