Skip to content

9 Lees LaneEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$494,500
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2006

Property Information

Block7802
Lot8.02
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,524
Acreage2.57

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$65,700
18%
Improvement Value:$307,800
82%
Total Assessment$373,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,527+0.2%
2024$12,505-0.4%
2023$12,557+1.8%
2022$12,329+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-049000-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$494,500

To:

Sq Ft3,524DeedBook 12397, Page 76039

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$123,000
DeedBook 11945, Page 13789