114 Cape May Ave Estell Manor, NJ 08319
Actions
Property flags
Built 2000 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $240,300
- Last sale
- $256,900Dec 15, 2016
- Built
- 2000
- Size
- 1,860 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3
- Lot
- 53
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Atlantic
- Municipality
- Estell Manor City
- Tax map page
- 1
- Land description
- 5 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- RV-5
- Square feet
- 1,860
- Acreage
- 5 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $55,000
- 23%
- Improvement value
- $185,300
- 77%
- Total assessment
- $240,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,959
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1999–20164events19992016
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $256,900
Deed recorded
+3% vs 2004Per sq ft$138Held12.5 yrsSq ft1,860RecordedDec 22, 2016 - 13 years
- $249,000
Deed recorded
+678% vs 1999Held4.8 yrs - 4 years
Property Built
- $32,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Atlantic County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,959 | +0.7% | $55,000 | $185,300 | $240,300 |
| 2023 | $6,909 | +8.2% | $55,000 | $185,300 | $240,300 |
| 2022 | $6,385 | +2.7% | $55,000 | $185,300 | $240,300 |
| 2021 | $6,214 | +1.6% | $55,000 | $185,300 | $240,300 |
| 2020 | $6,118 | +5.2% | $55,000 | $185,300 | $240,300 |
| 2019 | $5,818 | +0.2% | $55,000 | $185,300 | $240,300 |
| 2018 | $5,806 | +0.9% | $55,000 | $185,300 | $240,300 |
| 2017 | $5,755 | +1.3% | $55,000 | $185,300 | $240,300 |
| 2016 | $5,683 | +3.1% | $55,000 | $185,300 | $240,300 |
| 2015 | $5,512 | +9.3% | $55,000 | $185,300 | $240,300 |
| 2014 | $5,045 | +4.5% | $55,000 | $185,300 | $240,300 |
| 2013 | $4,829 | +0.8% | $40,000 | $128,900 | $168,900 |
| 2012 | $4,788 | -2.0% | $40,000 | $128,900 | $168,900 |
| 2011 | $4,885 | +14.6% | $40,000 | $128,900 | $168,900 |
| 2010 | $4,263 | +3.7% | $40,000 | $128,900 | $168,900 |
| 2009 | $4,113 | -2.4% | $40,000 | $128,900 | $168,900 |
| 2008 | $4,214 | +0.3% | $40,000 | $128,900 | $168,900 |
| 2007 | $4,201 | +3.3% | $40,000 | $128,900 | $168,900 |
| 2006 | $4,067 | +5.8% | $40,000 | $128,900 | $168,900 |
| 2005 | $3,844 | +10.1% | $40,000 | $128,900 | $168,900 |
| 2004 | $3,491 | +10.2% | $40,000 | $127,600 | $167,600 |
| 2003 | $3,169 | -0.3% | $40,000 | $127,600 | $167,600 |
| 2002 | $3,179 | -3.0% | $25,000 | $114,900 | $139,900 |
| 2001 | $3,276 | +487.2% | $25,000 | $114,900 | $139,900 |
| 2000 | $558 | +7.4% | $25,000 | — | $25,000 |
| 1999 | $520 | -3.0% | $25,000 | — | $25,000 |
| 1998 | $536 | -0.6% | $25,000 | — | $25,000 |
| 1997 | $539 | +1.7% | $25,000 | — | $25,000 |
| 1996 | $530 | +5.1% | $25,000 | — | $25,000 |
| 1995 | $504 | +5.1% | $25,000 | — | $25,000 |
| 1994 | $480 | +24.8% | $25,000 | — | $25,000 |
| 1993 | $385 | +3.0% | $25,000 | — | $25,000 |
| 1992 | $373 | +9.0% | $25,000 | — | $25,000 |
| 1991 | $342 | +30.1% | $25,000 | — | $25,000 |
| 1990 | $263 | +7.8% | $6,000 | — | $6,000 |
| 1989 | $244 | — | $6,000 | — | $6,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 101 Ninth Ave, Estell Manor, NJ 08319Lot 1
- 103 Ninth Ave, Estell Manor, NJ 08319Lot 2
- 102 Cumberland Ave, Estell Manor, NJ 08319Lot 3.01
- 105 Ninth Ave, Estell Manor, NJ 08319Lot 3
- 104 Cumberland Ave, Estell Manor, NJ 08319Lot 4
- 109 Ninth Ave, Estell Manor, NJ 08319Lot 5
- 111 Ninth Ave, Estell Manor, NJ 08319Lot 6
- 113 Ninth Ave, Estell Manor, NJ 08319Lot 7
- 115 Ninth Ave, Estell Manor, NJ 08319Lot 8
- 117 Ninth Ave, Estell Manor, NJ 08319Lot 9
- 119 Ninth Ave, Estell Manor, NJ 08319Lot 10
- 121 Ninth Ave, Estell Manor, NJ 08319Lot 11
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
