140 Route 50 (Block 43 Lot 3) Mays Landing, NJ 08330
Actions
Property flags
Built 2024 · Farm (Regular)1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $300,900
- Last sale
- $1Sep 6, 2018
- Built
- 2024
- Size
- 1,884 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 43
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Atlantic
- Municipality
- Estell Manor City
- Tax map page
- 8
- Land description
- 2 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-10
- Square feet
- 1,884
- Acreage
- 2 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $40,000
- 13%
- Improvement value
- $260,900
- 87%
- Total assessment
- $300,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,339
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 2004–20244events20042024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
- 6 years
- $150,000
Deed recorded
-50% vs 2004Held13.4 yrsRecordedNov 21, 2017 - 13 years
- $300,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Atlantic County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,339 | +242.5% | $40,000 | $260,900 | $300,900 |
| 2023 | $3,019 | +18.2% | $96,100 | $8,900 | $105,000 |
| 2022 | $2,553 | +2.7% | $96,100 | — | $96,100 |
| 2021 | $2,485 | +1.6% | $96,100 | — | $96,100 |
| 2020 | $2,447 | +5.2% | $96,100 | — | $96,100 |
| 2019 | $2,327 | +0.2% | $96,100 | — | $96,100 |
| 2018 | $2,322 | +0.9% | $96,100 | — | $96,100 |
| 2017 | $2,302 | +1.3% | $96,100 | — | $96,100 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | +3.1% | $96,100 | — | $96,100 |
| 2015 | $2,205 | -3.0% | $96,100 | — | $96,100 |
| 2014 | $2,273 | +4.5% | $96,100 | — | $96,100 |
| 2013 | $2,176 | +0.8% | $76,100 | — | $76,100 |
| 2012 | $2,157 | -2.0% | $76,100 | — | $76,100 |
| 2011 | $2,201 | +14.6% | $76,100 | — | $76,100 |
| 2010 | $1,921 | +3.7% | $76,100 | — | $76,100 |
| 2009 | $1,853 | -2.4% | $76,100 | — | $76,100 |
| 2008 | $1,899 | +0.3% | $76,100 | — | $76,100 |
| 2007 | $1,893 | -2.1% | $76,100 | — | $76,100 |
| 2006 | $1,934 | +5.8% | $76,100 | — | $76,100 |
| 2005 | $1,828 | +9.3% | $76,100 | $4,200 | $80,300 |
| 2004 | $1,673 | -14.9% | $76,100 | $4,200 | $80,300 |
| 2003 | $1,966 | -0.3% | $76,100 | $4,200 | $80,300 |
| 2002 | $1,972 | -2.4% | $84,700 | $2,100 | $86,800 |
| 2001 | $2,021 | +4.3% | $84,700 | $2,100 | $86,800 |
| 2000 | $1,937 | +7.4% | $84,700 | $2,100 | $86,800 |
| 1999 | $1,805 | -3.0% | $84,700 | $2,100 | $86,800 |
| 1998 | $1,860 | -0.6% | $84,700 | $2,100 | $86,800 |
| 1997 | $1,871 | +1.7% | $84,700 | $2,100 | $86,800 |
| 1996 | $1,839 | +5.1% | $84,700 | $2,100 | $86,800 |
| 1995 | $1,750 | +5.1% | $84,700 | $2,100 | $86,800 |
| 1994 | $1,666 | +24.8% | $84,700 | $2,100 | $86,800 |
| 1993 | $1,335 | +3.0% | $84,700 | $2,100 | $86,800 |
| 1992 | $1,296 | +10.7% | $84,700 | $2,100 | $86,800 |
| 1991 | $1,171 | +30.1% | $84,700 | $2,100 | $86,800 |
| 1990 | $900 | +7.8% | $20,280 | $230 | $20,510 |
| 1989 | $835 | — | $20,280 | $230 | $20,510 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
