Skip to content

521 N 3rd StHammonton, NJ 08037

Built 1947

Last Sale Date
Aug 2, 2049

Property Information

Block2201
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityHammonton Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF/DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,016
Acreage0.51

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$44,900
25%
Improvement Value:$133,800
75%
Total Assessment$178,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,668+0.2%
2024$4,659-4.6%
2023$4,884+0.5%
2022$4,859+0.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003142-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$159,900

To:

Sq Ft2,016DeedBook 13912, Page 33318

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947