Skip to content

1620 Seventh AvenueEgg Harbor City, NJ 08215

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 14, 2018

Property Information

Block8404
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityMullica Twp
Tax Map Page84

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningFAR
Sq Footage2,320
Acreage7.49

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,500
27%
Improvement Value:$142,000
73%
Total Assessment$194,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,998+1.3%
2024$6,911+8.5%
2023$6,372+2.7%
2022$6,207+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-026600-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$93,900
DeedBook 5579, Page 169

Property Sale

Sale
$5,625
DeedBook 2842, Page 286

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974