314 E Bayview Ave Pleasantville, NJ 08232
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $10,000
- Last sale
- $10,000Dec 2, 2020
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.14 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 258
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Atlantic
- Municipality
- Pleasantville City
- Tax map page
- 20
- Land description
- 50X120
Building details
- Building class
- 10
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- UEZW
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.14 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $10,000
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $10,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $526
Records
- Tax lien sold
- Jan 27, 2026
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1996–20203events19962020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $10,000
Deed recorded
-60% vs 1997Held23.3 yrsRecordedDec 28, 2020 - 23 years
- $25,000
Deed recorded
+39% vs 1996Held1.4 yrs - $18,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Atlantic County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $526 | -60.1% | $10,000 | — | $10,000 |
| 2023 | $1,320 | +6.7% | $10,000 | — | $10,000 |
| 2022 | $1,237 | +0.4% | $25,800 | — | $25,800 |
| 2021 | $1,231 | +0.9% | $25,800 | — | $25,800 |
| 2020 | $1,220 | +3.2% | $25,800 | — | $25,800 |
| 2019 | $1,182 | +6.0% | $25,300 | — | $25,300 |
| 2018 | $1,115 | -30.0% | $25,300 | — | $25,300 |
| 2017 | $1,594 | +4.4% | $25,300 | — | $25,300 |
| 2016 | $1,527 | +8.6% | $37,800 | $2,100 | $39,900 |
| 2015 | $1,406 | +6.1% | $37,800 | $2,100 | $39,900 |
| 2014 | $1,325 | -26.0% | $37,800 | $2,100 | $39,900 |
| 2013 | $1,791 | +1.7% | $37,800 | $2,100 | $39,900 |
| 2012 | $1,761 | +7.1% | $37,800 | $21,300 | $59,100 |
| 2011 | $1,645 | +5.6% | $37,800 | $21,300 | $59,100 |
| 2010 | $1,557 | +3.8% | $37,800 | $21,300 | $59,100 |
| 2009 | $1,500 | +3.7% | $9,000 | $23,400 | $32,400 |
| 2008 | $1,447 | +4.8% | $9,000 | $23,400 | $32,400 |
| 2007 | $1,381 | +2.3% | $9,000 | $23,400 | $32,400 |
| 2006 | $1,350 | +9.5% | $9,000 | $23,400 | $32,400 |
| 2005 | $1,233 | +1.4% | $9,000 | $23,400 | $32,400 |
| 2004 | $1,215 | +3.6% | $9,000 | $23,400 | $32,400 |
| 2003 | $1,174 | +5.0% | $9,000 | $23,400 | $32,400 |
| 2001 | $1,117 | +5.0% | $9,000 | $23,400 | $32,400 |
| 2000 | $1,064 | +1.6% | $9,000 | $23,400 | $32,400 |
| 1999 | $1,047 | +0.5% | $9,000 | $22,700 | $31,700 |
| 1998 | $1,042 | -17.3% | $9,000 | $22,700 | $31,700 |
| 1997 | $1,260 | +1.1% | $9,000 | $22,700 | $31,700 |
| 1996 | $1,246 | +2.5% | $9,000 | $31,000 | $40,000 |
| 1995 | $1,215 | +10.3% | $9,000 | $31,000 | $40,000 |
| 1994 | $1,102 | +14.1% | $9,800 | $31,000 | $40,800 |
| 1993 | $966 | +2.4% | $9,800 | $29,900 | $39,700 |
| 1992 | $944 | +10.7% | $9,800 | $28,800 | $38,600 |
| 1991 | $852 | +2.3% | $9,800 | $27,800 | $37,600 |
| 1990 | $833 | +3.4% | $8,400 | $12,600 | $21,000 |
| 1989 | $806 | — | $8,400 | $12,600 | $21,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 320 S Hampden Ct, Pleasantville, NJ 08232Lot 1.01
- 310 S Hampden Ct, Pleasantville, NJ 08232Lot 1.02
- Tunis Basin, Pleasantville, NJ 08232Lot 2
- 350 S Hampden Ct, Pleasantville, NJ 08232Lot 3.01
- 306 E Bayview Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232Lot 3.02
- 342 E Bayview Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232Lot 4
- 312 E Bayview Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232Lot 5
- 316 E Bayview Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232Lot 7
- 320 E Bayview Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232Lot 8
- 322 E Bayview Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232Lot 9
- 324 E Bayview Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232Lot 10
- 326 E Bayview Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232Lot 11
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
