Skip to content

50 Tunis AvePleasantville, NJ 08232

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$130,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 8, 2019

Property Information

Block259
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityPleasantville City
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SFG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage955
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,800
23%
Improvement Value:$82,100
77%
Total Assessment$106,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,621+2.8%
2024$5,469+6.7%
2023$5,125+0.4%
2022$5,102+9.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

To:

Sq Ft955DeedBook 14702, Page 58783

Property Sale

Sale
$65,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft955DeedBook 14569, Page 11340Recorded3/4/2019

Foreclosure Case F-030112-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-022288-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000

To:

Sq Ft955DeedBook 5703, Page 97

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948