Skip to content

38 Tunis AvePleasantville, NJ 08232

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 18, 2006

Property Information

Block259
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityPleasantville City
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SFG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage1,167
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$24,800
23%
Improvement Value:$83,100
77%
Total Assessment$107,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,673+2.8%
2024$5,520+6.7%
2023$5,173+0.4%
2022$5,150+10.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006696-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

To:

Sq Ft1,167DeedBook 12465, Page 7214

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 7516, Page 78767

Property Sale

Sale
$124,900
DeedBook 7325, Page 95113

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000
DeedBook 5157, Page 234

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948