11 W Bayview Ave Pleasantville, NJ 08232
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $163,000
- Last sale
- $1Oct 22, 1986
- Built
- 1976
- Size
- 2,356 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 366
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Atlantic
- Municipality
- Pleasantville City
- Tax map page
- 12
- Land description
- 109.5X125
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SFG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-50
- Square feet
- 2,356
- Acreage
- 0.31 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $32,500
- 20%
- Improvement value
- $130,500
- 80%
- Total assessment
- $163,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,571
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1976–19862events19761986
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Atlantic County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,571 | +2.8% | $32,500 | $130,500 | $163,000 |
| 2023 | $8,339 | +6.7% | $32,500 | $130,500 | $163,000 |
| 2022 | $7,814 | +0.4% | $32,500 | $130,500 | $163,000 |
| 2021 | $7,780 | +9.9% | $32,500 | $130,500 | $163,000 |
| 2020 | $7,082 | +3.2% | $32,500 | $130,500 | $163,000 |
| 2019 | $6,860 | +6.0% | $38,300 | $108,500 | $146,800 |
| 2018 | $6,472 | +9.6% | $38,300 | $108,500 | $146,800 |
| 2017 | $5,905 | +4.4% | $38,300 | $108,500 | $146,800 |
| 2016 | $5,656 | -16.4% | $38,300 | $109,500 | $147,800 |
| 2015 | $6,768 | +6.1% | $38,300 | $109,500 | $147,800 |
| 2014 | $6,382 | +9.6% | $58,000 | $134,100 | $192,100 |
| 2013 | $5,821 | +1.7% | $58,000 | $134,100 | $192,100 |
| 2012 | $5,725 | +15.8% | $58,000 | $134,100 | $192,100 |
| 2011 | $4,943 | +9.2% | $58,000 | $134,100 | $192,100 |
| 2010 | $4,527 | +3.8% | $43,500 | $134,100 | $177,600 |
| 2009 | $4,361 | +3.6% | $16,800 | $77,400 | $94,200 |
| 2008 | $4,207 | +4.8% | $16,800 | $77,400 | $94,200 |
| 2007 | $4,015 | +2.3% | $16,800 | $77,400 | $94,200 |
| 2006 | $3,924 | +9.5% | $16,800 | $77,400 | $94,200 |
| 2005 | $3,583 | +1.4% | $16,800 | $77,400 | $94,200 |
| 2004 | $3,533 | +3.6% | $16,800 | $77,400 | $94,200 |
| 2003 | $3,412 | +7.3% | $16,800 | $77,400 | $94,200 |
| 2001 | $3,181 | +2.2% | $16,800 | $77,400 | $94,200 |
| 2000 | $3,112 | +1.6% | $16,800 | $77,400 | $94,200 |
| 1999 | $3,062 | +0.5% | $16,800 | $75,900 | $92,700 |
| 1998 | $3,047 | +4.3% | $16,800 | $75,900 | $92,700 |
| 1997 | $2,921 | +0.2% | $16,800 | $75,900 | $92,700 |
| 1996 | $2,917 | +1.9% | $16,800 | $75,900 | $92,700 |
| 1995 | $2,863 | +9.4% | $16,800 | $76,800 | $93,600 |
| 1994 | $2,618 | +13.4% | $17,900 | $78,200 | $96,100 |
| 1993 | $2,308 | +1.5% | $17,900 | $76,400 | $94,300 |
| 1992 | $2,274 | +0.1% | $17,900 | $74,300 | $92,200 |
| 1991 | $2,272 | +2.3% | $17,900 | $72,700 | $90,600 |
| 1990 | $2,222 | +3.4% | $10,400 | $45,600 | $56,000 |
| 1989 | $2,148 | — | $10,400 | $45,600 | $56,000 |
708 Cayuga Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232Residential2,304 sq ftAssessed $137,1001.04 mi away-2% sq ftView details1000 Church St, Pleasantville, NJ 08232Residential2,586 sq ftAssessed $221,2001.02 mi away+10% sq ftView details107 Gladstone Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232Residential2,100 sq ftAssessed $149,6000.80 mi away-11% sq ftView details204 W Reading Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232Residential2,340 sq ftAssessed $143,8001.31 mi away-1% sq ftView details823 Cedar Lane, Pleasantville, NJ 08232Residential2,624 sq ftAssessed $151,4000.88 mi away+11% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
