63 Rio Vista Drive Alpine, NJ 07620
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $3,750,000
- Last sale
- $1Apr 21, 2026
- Built
- 1987
- Size
- 7,105 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 23
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Alpine Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 2.004 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 21
- Description
- 2SSL3AG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 7,105
- Acreage
- 2 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $2,002,400
- 53%
- Improvement value
- $1,747,600
- 47%
- Total assessment
- $3,750,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $31,714
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1987–20264events19872026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $31,714 | +3.5% | $2,002,400 | $1,747,600 | $3,750,000 |
| 2023 | $30,628 | +1.7% | $2,002,400 | $1,874,600 | $3,877,000 |
| 2022 | $30,124 | +2.4% | $2,002,400 | $1,874,600 | $3,877,000 |
| 2021 | $29,426 | -2.6% | $2,002,400 | $1,874,600 | $3,877,000 |
| 2020 | $30,202 | +0.4% | $2,002,400 | $1,874,600 | $3,877,000 |
| 2019 | $30,086 | -3.1% | $2,002,400 | $1,874,600 | $3,877,000 |
| 2018 | $31,055 | +4.3% | $2,002,400 | $1,874,600 | $3,877,000 |
| 2017 | $29,775 | -0.3% | $2,002,400 | $1,874,600 | $3,877,000 |
| 2016 | $29,853 | +3.9% | $2,002,400 | $1,874,600 | $3,877,000 |
| 2015 | $28,729 | +2.3% | $2,002,400 | $1,874,600 | $3,877,000 |
| 2014 | $28,069 | +2.7% | $2,002,400 | $1,874,600 | $3,877,000 |
| 2013 | $27,333 | 0.0% | $2,002,400 | $1,874,600 | $3,877,000 |
| 2012 | $27,333 | +5.2% | $2,002,400 | $1,874,600 | $3,877,000 |
| 2011 | $25,976 | +3.2% | $2,002,400 | $1,874,600 | $3,877,000 |
| 2010 | $25,171 | +7.2% | $2,002,400 | $1,754,400 | $3,756,800 |
| 2009 | $23,480 | +2.5% | $2,002,400 | $1,754,400 | $3,756,800 |
| 2008 | $22,916 | +5.2% | $2,002,400 | $1,754,400 | $3,756,800 |
| 2007 | $21,789 | +5.5% | $2,002,400 | $1,754,400 | $3,756,800 |
| 2006 | $20,662 | -4.8% | $2,002,400 | $1,754,400 | $3,756,800 |
| 2005 | $21,710 | +4.4% | $2,002,400 | $1,754,400 | $3,756,800 |
| 2004 | $20,790 | 0.0% | $700,400 | $1,139,400 | $1,839,800 |
| 2003 | $20,790 | +7.6% | $700,400 | $1,139,400 | $1,839,800 |
| 2002 | $19,318 | +1.9% | $700,400 | $1,139,400 | $1,839,800 |
| 2001 | $18,950 | +3.0% | $700,400 | $1,139,400 | $1,839,800 |
| 2000 | $18,398 | +4.2% | $700,400 | $1,139,400 | $1,839,800 |
| 1999 | $17,662 | +3.2% | $700,400 | $1,139,400 | $1,839,800 |
| 1998 | $17,110 | -1.1% | $700,400 | $1,139,400 | $1,839,800 |
| 1997 | $17,294 | +2.2% | $700,400 | $1,139,400 | $1,839,800 |
| 1996 | $16,926 | -8.0% | $700,400 | $1,139,400 | $1,839,800 |
| 1995 | $18,398 | +12.8% | $700,400 | $1,139,400 | $1,839,800 |
| 1994 | $16,315 | +9.6% | $700,400 | $1,139,400 | $1,839,800 |
| 1993 | $14,888 | +7.4% | $900,000 | $1,139,400 | $2,039,400 |
| 1992 | $13,868 | +6.3% | $900,000 | $1,139,400 | $2,039,400 |
| 1991 | $13,052 | -5.1% | $900,000 | $1,139,400 | $2,039,400 |
| 1990 | $13,758 | +7.5% | $900,000 | $1,139,400 | $2,039,400 |
| 1989 | $12,796 | — | $240,200 | $721,900 | $962,100 |
131 Route 9w, Alpine, NJ 07620Residential6,933 sq ftAssessed $2,669,1000.51 mi away-2% sq ftView details40 Tamarack Road, Alpine, NJ 07620Residential7,946 sq ftAssessed $3,781,9000.12 mi away+12% sq ftView details4 The Esplanade, Alpine, NJ 07620Residential7,949 sq ftAssessed $4,090,8000.21 mi away+12% sq ftView details7 Rio Vista Drive, Alpine, NJ 07620Residential7,050 sq ftAssessed $3,954,4000.49 mi away-1% sq ftView details283 Wilson Drive, Alpine, NJ 07620Residential7,013 sq ftAssessed $2,303,3000.53 mi away-1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
