279 Wilson Drive Alpine, NJ 07620
Actions
Property flags
Built 1992 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $2,495,500
- Last sale
- $2,938,500Jan 12, 2023
- Built
- 1992
- Size
- 5,628 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 38
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Alpine Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 1.011 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 21
- Description
- 2SF2CG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 5,628
- Acreage
- 1.01 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $1,105,000
- 44%
- Improvement value
- $1,390,500
- 56%
- Total assessment
- $2,495,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $20,413
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1992–20232events19922023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 31 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,413 | +3.5% | $1,105,000 | $1,390,500 | $2,495,500 |
| 2023 | $19,714 | +1.7% | $1,105,000 | $1,390,500 | $2,495,500 |
| 2022 | $19,390 | +2.4% | $1,105,000 | $1,390,500 | $2,495,500 |
| 2021 | $18,941 | -2.6% | $1,105,000 | $1,390,500 | $2,495,500 |
| 2020 | $19,440 | +0.4% | $1,105,000 | $1,390,500 | $2,495,500 |
| 2019 | $19,365 | -3.1% | $1,105,000 | $1,390,500 | $2,495,500 |
| 2018 | $19,989 | +4.3% | $1,105,000 | $1,390,500 | $2,495,500 |
| 2017 | $19,165 | -0.3% | $1,105,000 | $1,390,500 | $2,495,500 |
| 2016 | $19,215 | +3.9% | $1,105,000 | $1,390,500 | $2,495,500 |
| 2015 | $18,492 | +2.3% | $1,105,000 | $1,390,500 | $2,495,500 |
| 2014 | $18,067 | +2.7% | $1,105,000 | $1,390,500 | $2,495,500 |
| 2013 | $17,593 | 0.0% | $1,105,000 | $1,390,500 | $2,495,500 |
| 2012 | $17,593 | +5.2% | $1,105,000 | $1,390,500 | $2,495,500 |
| 2011 | $16,720 | 0.0% | $1,105,000 | $1,390,500 | $2,495,500 |
| 2010 | $16,720 | +7.2% | $1,105,000 | $1,390,500 | $2,495,500 |
| 2009 | $15,597 | +2.5% | $1,105,000 | $1,390,500 | $2,495,500 |
| 2008 | $15,223 | +5.2% | $1,105,000 | $1,390,500 | $2,495,500 |
| 2007 | $14,474 | +5.5% | $1,105,000 | $1,390,500 | $2,495,500 |
| 2006 | $13,725 | -4.1% | $1,105,000 | $1,390,500 | $2,495,500 |
| 2005 | $14,313 | +4.4% | $1,105,000 | $1,390,500 | $2,495,500 |
| 2004 | $13,707 | 0.0% | $452,000 | $761,000 | $1,213,000 |
| 2003 | $13,707 | +7.6% | $452,000 | $761,000 | $1,213,000 |
| 2002 | $12,737 | +1.9% | $452,000 | $761,000 | $1,213,000 |
| 2001 | $12,494 | +3.0% | $452,000 | $761,000 | $1,213,000 |
| 2000 | $12,130 | +4.2% | $452,000 | $761,000 | $1,213,000 |
| 1999 | $11,645 | +3.2% | $452,000 | $761,000 | $1,213,000 |
| 1998 | $11,281 | -1.1% | $452,000 | $761,000 | $1,213,000 |
| 1997 | $11,402 | +2.2% | $452,000 | $761,000 | $1,213,000 |
| 1996 | $11,160 | -8.0% | $452,000 | $761,000 | $1,213,000 |
| 1995 | $12,130 | +15.4% | $452,000 | $761,000 | $1,213,000 |
| 1994 | $10,510 | +9.6% | $452,000 | $761,000 | $1,213,000 |
| 1993 | $9,591 | +7.4% | $552,800 | $761,000 | $1,313,800 |
| 1992 | $8,934 | +55.7% | $552,800 | $761,000 | $1,313,800 |
| 1991 | $5,739 | +15.7% | $552,800 | $513,800 | $1,066,600 |
| 1990 | $4,962 | +7.5% | $552,800 | $343,900 | $896,700 |
| 1989 | $4,615 | — | $144,800 | $202,200 | $347,000 |
26 Glen Goin Drive, Alpine, NJ 07620Residential5,611 sq ftAssessed $2,012,6000.80 mi awaysame sizeView details47 Glen Goin Drive, Alpine, NJ 07620Residential5,534 sq ftAssessed $1,983,4000.88 mi away-2% sq ftView details18 Tamarack Road, Alpine, NJ 07620Residential5,644 sq ftAssessed $2,749,4000.44 mi awaysame sizeView details294 Wilson Drive, Alpine, NJ 07620Residential5,869 sq ftAssessed $1,775,0000.16 mi away+4% sq ftView details36 Buckingham Drive, Alpine, NJ 07620Residential5,616 sq ftAssessed $2,959,5001.69 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
