Skip to content

50 S First Street 2bBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$120,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 10, 2015

Property Information

Block171
Lot1
QualifierC207C
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage651
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$85,000
63%
Improvement Value:$49,900
37%
Total Assessment$134,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,758+3.4%
2024$4,600+2.6%
2023$4,481+0.7%
2022$4,452+1.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft651DeedBook 2029, Page 1965Recorded8/20/2015

Foreclosure Case F-045454-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 9095, Page 296

Property Sale

Sale
$208,000
DeedBook 8794, Page 933

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 8601, Page 960

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955