Skip to content

147 Grove StreetBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1983

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 8, 2018

Property Information

Block191
Lot39.01
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,644
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$141,800
53%
Improvement Value:$123,300
47%
Total Assessment$265,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,350+3.4%
2024$9,040+2.6%
2023$8,807+0.7%
2022$8,748+1.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,644DeedBook 2889, Page 377Recorded3/23/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$294,000
DeedBook 491, Page 1079

Foreclosure Case F-053841-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$306,000
DeedBook 8668, Page 929

Property Sale

Sale
$258,000
DeedBook 8445, Page 446

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1983