Skip to content

35 Spring AveBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$934,254
Last Sale Date
Dec 14, 2021

Property Information

Block216
Lot29.02
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class19
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,823
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$193,200
26%
Improvement Value:$536,800
74%
Total Assessment$730,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$25,747+3.4%
2024$24,893+2.6%
2023$24,251+0.7%
2022$24,090+1.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$934,254
Sq Ft4,823DeedBook 4579, Page 1594Recorded2/11/2022

Foreclosure Case F-007119-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-012449-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$860,000
DeedBook 9584, Page 312

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008