Skip to content

257 S Prospect AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 26, 2007

Property Information

Block221
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,562
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$154,800
53%
Improvement Value:$137,100
47%
Total Assessment$291,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,295+3.4%
2024$9,954+2.6%
2023$9,697+0.7%
2022$9,633+1.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-017170-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000
DeedBook 9246, Page 256

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 8531, Page 183

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954