Skip to content

72 Westside AveBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$382,100
Last Sale Date
May 3, 2018

Property Information

Block231
Lot16.02
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF2G1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,420
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$160,000
41%
Improvement Value:$232,800
59%
Total Assessment$392,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,854+3.4%
2024$13,394+2.6%
2023$13,049+0.7%
2022$12,962+1.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$382,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,420DeedBook 3015, Page 1272Recorded8/1/2018

Foreclosure Case F-057209-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941