Skip to content

41 Brook StreetBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$422,500
Last Sale Date
Apr 1, 2016

Property Information

Block261
Lot86.02
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SAL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,932
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$134,400
37%
Improvement Value:$233,200
63%
Total Assessment$367,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,965+3.4%
2024$12,535+2.6%
2023$12,212+0.7%
2022$12,131+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$422,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,932DeedBook 2232, Page 1640Recorded4/11/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$266,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,932DeedBook 1919, Page 2249Recorded4/23/2015

Foreclosure Case F-029700-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-064911-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000
DeedBook 9120, Page 154

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999