Skip to content

68 Merritt AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1931

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
May 18, 2015

Property Information

Block26
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,328
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$171,800
52%
Improvement Value:$160,700
48%
Total Assessment$332,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,727+3.4%
2024$11,338+2.6%
2023$11,046+0.7%
2022$10,973+1.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,328DeedBook 1950, Page 1508Recorded5/29/2015

Foreclosure Case F-026873-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$389,900
DeedBook 8839, Page 156

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1931