Skip to content

128 Pleasant AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1947

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 9, 2006

Property Information

Block277
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,296
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$160,000
56%
Improvement Value:$125,800
44%
Total Assessment$285,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,080+3.4%
2024$9,746+2.6%
2023$9,494+0.7%
2022$9,431+1.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-037381-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$179,000
DeedBook 8326, Page 962

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947