Skip to content

44 E Central AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1922

Last Sale Date
Dec 10, 2015

Property Information

Block28
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,234
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$151,000
55%
Improvement Value:$121,800
45%
Total Assessment$272,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,622+3.4%
2024$9,302+2.6%
2023$9,062+0.7%
2022$9,002+1.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-018909-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922