Skip to content

95 Hickory AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1931

Last Sale Price
$403,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 15, 2018

Property Information

Block28
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,327
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$152,000
51%
Improvement Value:$144,600
49%
Total Assessment$296,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,461+3.4%
2024$10,114+2.6%
2023$9,853+0.7%
2022$9,788+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$403,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,327DeedBook 3098, Page 2315Recorded11/2/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$247,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,327DeedBook 2807, Page 936Recorded12/8/2017

Foreclosure Case F-050913-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$156,500
DeedBook 8010, Page 949

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1931