Skip to content

55 Westview DriveBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 2017

Last Sale Price
$760,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 12, 2017

Property Information

Block291
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,776
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$175,600
31%
Improvement Value:$395,800
69%
Total Assessment$571,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,153+3.4%
2024$19,485+2.6%
2023$18,982+0.7%
2022$18,856+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$760,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,776DeedBook 2823, Page 865Recorded12/29/2017

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2017

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 2262, Page 2107Recorded5/17/2016

Foreclosure Case F-006160-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-010927-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$187,500
DeedBook 9378, Page 372