Skip to content

169 Baker AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Feb 23, 2018

Property Information

Block294.01
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class19
DescriptionF1G1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,420
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$164,300
29%
Improvement Value:$393,500
71%
Total Assessment$557,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,674+3.4%
2024$19,021+2.6%
2023$18,530+0.7%
2022$18,407+1.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 1434, Page 816Recorded6/24/2013

Foreclosure Case F-016640-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8907, Page 146Recorded9/20/2005