Skip to content

125 Baker AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 2019

Last Sale Price
$1,312,500
Last Sale Date
Dec 16, 2019

Property Information

Block294.02
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF2G1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,781
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$183,600
17%
Improvement Value:$867,600
83%
Total Assessment$1,051,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$37,076+3.4%
2024$35,846+2.6%
2023$34,921+0.7%
2022$34,690+197.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,312,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,781DeedBook 3474, Page 1396NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/24/2020

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2019

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,781DeedBook 3044, Page 1612Recorded9/6/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,781DeedBook 3044, Page 1606NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded9/6/2018

Foreclosure Case F-027462-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice