Skip to content

40 Williamson RoadBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 19, 2009

Property Information

Block55
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,648
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$167,300
56%
Improvement Value:$131,600
44%
Total Assessment$298,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,542+3.4%
2024$10,192+2.6%
2023$9,929+0.7%
2022$9,864+1.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-036647-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 62, Page 2188

Property Sale

Sale
$349,000
DeedBook 8785, Page 76

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952