Skip to content

95 W. Church StreetBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$795,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 12, 2024

Property Information

Block81
Lot14.01
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,918
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$197,600
54%
Improvement Value:$169,500
46%
Total Assessment$367,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,948+3.4%
2024$12,518+2.6%
2023$12,195+0.7%
2022$12,114+1.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$795,000
Sq Ft1,918DeedBook 5189, Page 477Recorded3/8/2024

Foreclosure Case F-024380-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948