Skip to content

91 W. Church StreetBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 2005
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$616,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2005

Property Information

Block81
Lot14.02
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,184
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$175,800
39%
Improvement Value:$274,000
61%
Total Assessment$449,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,864+3.4%
2024$15,338+2.6%
2023$14,942+0.7%
2022$14,843+1.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-028919-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$616,000
DeedBook 8884, Page 283

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005