Skip to content

402 W Main StreetBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 12, 2019

Property Information

Block91
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF1G1S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,800
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$191,000
51%
Improvement Value:$183,100
49%
Total Assessment$374,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,195+3.4%
2024$12,757+2.6%
2023$12,428+0.7%
2022$12,345+1.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$311,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,800DeedBook 2303, Page 1052Recorded6/30/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$398,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,800DeedBook 1619, Page 292Recorded2/18/2014

Foreclosure Case F-008911-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959