311 Lindbergh Ave Closter, NJ 07624
Actions
Property flags
Built 2002 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,167,200
- Last sale
- $850,000May 17, 2017
- Built
- 2002
- Size
- 2,916 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1601
- Lot
- 14
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Closter Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 0.27 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 19
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,916
- Acreage
- 0.27 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $536,300
- 46%
- Improvement value
- $630,900
- 54%
- Total assessment
- $1,167,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $21,865
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 2002–20217events20022021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage discharged
Instrument2021058621CountyBergenMortgage recorded
Instrument2021052106CountyBergenMortgage recorded
Instrument2020071828CountyBergen- $850,000
Deed recorded
+278% vs 2002Held14.5 yrsRecordedMay 24, 2017 - 15 years
- $225,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$77Sq ft2,916NU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedMar 8, 2002 Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $21,865 | +6.7% | $536,300 | $630,900 | $1,167,200 |
| 2023 | $20,490 | +3.3% | $513,800 | $519,500 | $1,033,300 |
| 2022 | $19,840 | +2.1% | $410,500 | $485,900 | $896,400 |
| 2021 | $19,432 | +2.2% | $395,500 | $465,600 | $861,100 |
| 2020 | $19,013 | +1.1% | $398,000 | $469,100 | $867,100 |
| 2019 | $18,799 | -5.9% | $391,500 | $466,100 | $857,600 |
| 2018 | $19,981 | +1.9% | $385,500 | $451,200 | $836,700 |
| 2017 | $19,605 | +2.2% | $367,800 | $507,800 | $875,600 |
| 2016 | $19,176 | +2.9% | $367,800 | $507,800 | $875,600 |
| 2015 | $18,642 | +1.3% | $367,800 | $507,800 | $875,600 |
| 2014 | $18,405 | +0.9% | $367,800 | $507,800 | $875,600 |
| 2013 | $18,248 | +1.9% | $367,800 | $507,800 | $875,600 |
| 2012 | $17,915 | +1.6% | $367,800 | $507,800 | $875,600 |
| 2011 | $17,626 | +2.1% | $367,800 | $507,800 | $875,600 |
| 2010 | $17,258 | +5.7% | $367,800 | $507,800 | $875,600 |
| 2009 | $16,328 | +4.6% | $367,800 | $507,800 | $875,600 |
| 2008 | $15,603 | +5.4% | $511,300 | $482,500 | $993,800 |
| 2007 | $14,808 | +10.2% | $511,300 | $482,500 | $993,800 |
| 2006 | $13,431 | +4.9% | $511,300 | $482,500 | $993,800 |
| 2005 | $12,805 | -12.8% | $167,100 | $314,300 | $481,400 |
| 2004 | $14,680 | +425.0% | $167,100 | $314,300 | $481,400 |
| 2003 | $2,796 | +7.2% | $167,100 | $408,600 | $575,700 |
| 2002 | $2,609 | +5.2% | $117,000 | — | $117,000 |
| 2001 | $2,480 | +46.5% | $117,000 | — | $117,000 |
| 2000 | $1,693 | +5.5% | $117,000 | — | $117,000 |
| 1999 | $1,605 | -1.8% | $59,000 | — | $59,000 |
| 1998 | $1,634 | +5.5% | $59,000 | — | $59,000 |
| 1997 | $1,549 | +2.8% | $60,500 | — | $60,500 |
| 1996 | $1,506 | +4.2% | $60,500 | — | $60,500 |
| 1995 | $1,446 | — | $60,500 | — | $60,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 160 Cleveland St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 1
- 189 Homans Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 2
- 175 Homans Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 4
- 151 Homans Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 5
- 111 Homans Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 6
- Homans Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 8
- 130 Ruckman Road, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 9
- Irving Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 10
- 196 Irving Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 11
- 40 Truman Ct, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 12
- 30 Truman Ct, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 13
- 26 Truman Ct, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 15
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
