283 Homans Ave Closter, NJ 07624
Actions
Property flags
Built 1986 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,690,300
- Last sale
- $10Jul 27, 2023
- Built
- 1986
- Size
- 4,230 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1605
- Lot
- 16
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Closter Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 0.34 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 4,230
- Acreage
- 0.34 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $613,200
- 36%
- Improvement value
- $1,077,100
- 64%
- Total assessment
- $1,690,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $32,430
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
10 events · 1986–202310events19862023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2020126744CountyBergenMortgage discharged
Instrument2020121120CountyBergen- $995,000
Deed recorded
+34% vs 2007Per sq ft$319Held9.2 yrsSq ft3,122NU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedDec 2, 2020 Mortgage recorded
Instrument2020038278CountyBergen- 12 years
- $740,000
Deed recorded
+75% vs 1998Per sq ft$252Held9.0 yrsSq ft2,936RecordedDec 10, 2007 - 9 years
- $423,000
Deed recorded
RecordedJan 4, 1999 - 13 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $32,430 | +1.4% | $613,200 | $1,077,100 | $1,690,300 |
| 2023 | $31,967 | -3.1% | $561,000 | $971,600 | $1,532,600 |
| 2022 | $32,977 | +80.7% | $470,900 | $903,800 | $1,374,700 |
| 2021 | $18,246 | +1.6% | $456,700 | $501,600 | $958,300 |
| 2020 | $17,953 | -0.0% | $459,100 | $355,100 | $814,200 |
| 2019 | $17,955 | -1.5% | $455,300 | $354,500 | $809,800 |
| 2018 | $18,224 | +1.9% | $449,600 | $357,000 | $806,600 |
| 2017 | $17,881 | +2.2% | $428,800 | $369,800 | $798,600 |
| 2016 | $17,489 | +2.9% | $428,800 | $369,800 | $798,600 |
| 2015 | $17,002 | +1.3% | $428,800 | $369,800 | $798,600 |
| 2014 | $16,787 | +0.9% | $428,800 | $369,800 | $798,600 |
| 2013 | $16,643 | +1.9% | $428,800 | $369,800 | $798,600 |
| 2012 | $16,339 | +1.6% | $428,800 | $369,800 | $798,600 |
| 2011 | $16,076 | +5.2% | $428,800 | $369,800 | $798,600 |
| 2010 | $15,279 | -6.6% | $428,800 | $346,400 | $775,200 |
| 2009 | $16,363 | +4.6% | $428,800 | $346,400 | $775,200 |
| 2008 | $15,636 | +5.4% | $553,200 | $442,700 | $995,900 |
| 2007 | $14,839 | +11.8% | $553,200 | $442,700 | $995,900 |
| 2006 | $13,269 | +4.9% | $553,200 | $442,700 | $995,900 |
| 2005 | $12,651 | +4.3% | $226,100 | $249,500 | $475,600 |
| 2004 | $12,128 | +6.7% | $226,100 | $249,500 | $475,600 |
| 2003 | $11,367 | +7.2% | $226,100 | $249,500 | $475,600 |
| 2002 | $10,606 | +5.2% | $226,100 | $249,500 | $475,600 |
| 2001 | $10,083 | +0.1% | $226,100 | $249,500 | $475,600 |
| 2000 | $10,068 | +5.5% | $226,100 | $249,500 | $475,600 |
| 1999 | $9,542 | +0.7% | $173,700 | $177,100 | $350,800 |
| 1998 | $9,472 | +5.5% | $173,700 | $177,100 | $350,800 |
| 1997 | $8,980 | +2.8% | $173,700 | $177,100 | $350,800 |
| 1996 | $8,735 | +4.2% | $173,700 | $177,100 | $350,800 |
| 1995 | $8,384 | +5.3% | $173,700 | $177,100 | $350,800 |
| 1994 | $7,963 | — | $173,700 | $177,100 | $350,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 1 Alpine Dr, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 1
- 7 Alpine Dr, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 2
- 11 Alpine Dr, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 3
- 19 Alpine Dr, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 4
- 25 Alpine Dr, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 5
- 31 Alpine Dr, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 6
- 37 Alpine Dr, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 7
- 62 Trautwein Crescent, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 8
- 56 Trautwein Crescent, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 9
- 50 Trautwein Crescent, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 10
- 44 Trautwein Crescent, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 11
- 38 Trautwein Crescent, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
