11 Trautwein Crescent Closter, NJ 07624
Actions
Property flags
Built 1986 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,188,500
- Last sale
- —Feb 28, 2025
- Built
- 1986
- Size
- 0.37 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1606
- Lot
- 9
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Closter Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 0.37 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.37 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $653,000
- 55%
- Improvement value
- $535,500
- 45%
- Total assessment
- $1,188,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $22,013
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19861event1986
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $22,013 | +1.4% | $653,000 | $535,500 | $1,188,500 |
| 2023 | $21,699 | +6.6% | $596,500 | $443,800 | $1,040,300 |
| 2022 | $20,363 | +2.2% | $501,500 | $414,800 | $916,300 |
| 2021 | $19,929 | +2.0% | $486,500 | $397,300 | $883,800 |
| 2020 | $19,534 | +1.3% | $489,000 | $400,300 | $889,300 |
| 2019 | $19,286 | +1.2% | $483,600 | $397,500 | $881,100 |
| 2018 | $19,050 | +1.9% | $477,600 | $388,800 | $866,400 |
| 2017 | $18,691 | +2.2% | $455,600 | $379,200 | $834,800 |
| 2016 | $18,282 | +2.9% | $455,600 | $379,200 | $834,800 |
| 2015 | $17,773 | +1.3% | $455,600 | $379,200 | $834,800 |
| 2014 | $17,547 | +1.1% | $455,600 | $379,200 | $834,800 |
| 2013 | $17,351 | +1.9% | $455,600 | $377,000 | $832,600 |
| 2012 | $17,035 | +1.6% | $455,600 | $377,000 | $832,600 |
| 2011 | $16,760 | +2.1% | $455,600 | $377,000 | $832,600 |
| 2010 | $16,411 | -4.9% | $455,600 | $377,000 | $832,600 |
| 2009 | $17,252 | +4.6% | $455,600 | $377,000 | $832,600 |
| 2008 | $16,485 | +5.4% | $584,700 | $465,300 | $1,050,000 |
| 2007 | $15,645 | +0.4% | $584,700 | $465,300 | $1,050,000 |
| 2006 | $15,579 | +4.9% | $584,700 | $465,300 | $1,050,000 |
| 2005 | $14,853 | +4.3% | $254,400 | $304,000 | $558,400 |
| 2004 | $14,239 | +6.7% | $254,400 | $304,000 | $558,400 |
| 2003 | $13,346 | +7.2% | $254,400 | $304,000 | $558,400 |
| 2002 | $12,452 | +5.2% | $254,400 | $304,000 | $558,400 |
| 2001 | $11,838 | -1.1% | $254,400 | $304,000 | $558,400 |
| 2000 | $11,965 | +5.5% | $254,400 | $304,000 | $558,400 |
| 1999 | $11,340 | +0.7% | $178,200 | $238,700 | $416,900 |
| 1998 | $11,256 | +5.5% | $178,200 | $238,700 | $416,900 |
| 1997 | $10,673 | +2.8% | $178,200 | $238,700 | $416,900 |
| 1996 | $10,381 | +4.2% | $178,200 | $238,700 | $416,900 |
| 1995 | $9,964 | +5.3% | $178,200 | $238,700 | $416,900 |
| 1994 | $9,464 | — | $178,200 | $238,700 | $416,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 35 Trautwein Crescent, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 1
- 41 Trautwein Crescent, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 2
- 47 Trautwein Crescent, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 3
- 53 Trautwein Crescent, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 4
- 59 Trautwein Crescent, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 5
- 313 Homans Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 6
- 303 Homans Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 7
- 293 Homans Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 8
- 23 Trautwein Crescent, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 10
- 29 Trautwein Crescent, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 11
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
