73 Maple Ave Closter, NJ 07624
Actions
Property flags
Built 1956 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $958,500
- Last sale
- $420,000Jan 29, 2021
- Built
- 1956
- Size
- 1,797 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1720
- Lot
- 10
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Closter Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 0.25 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,797
- Acreage
- 0.25 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $511,600
- 53%
- Improvement value
- $446,900
- 47%
- Total assessment
- $958,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $17,205
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1956–20213events19562021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2021047363CountyBergen- $420,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$234Sq ft1,797RecordedMar 31, 2021 - 65 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,205 | +6.2% | $511,600 | $446,900 | $958,500 |
| 2023 | $16,200 | +58.3% | $415,200 | $397,900 | $813,100 |
| 2022 | $10,234 | +2.2% | $324,000 | $184,500 | $508,500 |
| 2021 | $10,010 | +2.7% | $312,100 | $153,800 | $465,900 |
| 2020 | $9,749 | +1.7% | $314,000 | $155,000 | $469,000 |
| 2019 | $9,582 | -8.0% | $309,700 | $152,600 | $462,300 |
| 2018 | $10,415 | +2.0% | $302,600 | $150,300 | $452,900 |
| 2017 | $10,209 | +2.3% | $287,900 | $190,400 | $478,300 |
| 2016 | $9,975 | +3.0% | $287,900 | $190,400 | $478,300 |
| 2015 | $9,683 | +1.4% | $287,900 | $190,400 | $478,300 |
| 2014 | $9,554 | +0.9% | $287,900 | $190,400 | $478,300 |
| 2013 | $9,468 | +2.0% | $287,900 | $190,400 | $478,300 |
| 2012 | $9,286 | +1.7% | $287,900 | $190,400 | $478,300 |
| 2011 | $9,128 | +2.3% | $287,900 | $190,400 | $478,300 |
| 2010 | $8,927 | -11.8% | $287,900 | $190,400 | $478,300 |
| 2009 | $10,127 | +4.9% | $287,900 | $190,400 | $478,300 |
| 2008 | $9,655 | +0.2% | $460,800 | $186,000 | $646,800 |
| 2007 | $9,637 | +39.8% | $460,800 | $186,000 | $646,800 |
| 2006 | $6,891 | +4.9% | $460,800 | $186,000 | $646,800 |
| 2005 | $6,570 | +4.3% | $154,300 | $92,700 | $247,000 |
| 2004 | $6,299 | +6.7% | $154,300 | $92,700 | $247,000 |
| 2003 | $5,903 | +7.2% | $154,300 | $92,700 | $247,000 |
| 2002 | $5,508 | +5.2% | $154,300 | $92,700 | $247,000 |
| 2001 | $5,236 | -2.6% | $154,300 | $92,700 | $247,000 |
| 2000 | $5,376 | +5.5% | $154,300 | $92,700 | $247,000 |
| 1999 | $5,095 | +0.7% | $113,400 | $73,900 | $187,300 |
| 1998 | $5,057 | +5.5% | $113,400 | $73,900 | $187,300 |
| 1997 | $4,795 | +2.8% | $113,400 | $73,900 | $187,300 |
| 1996 | $4,664 | +4.2% | $113,400 | $73,900 | $187,300 |
| 1995 | $4,476 | +5.3% | $113,400 | $73,900 | $187,300 |
| 1994 | $4,252 | — | $113,400 | $73,900 | $187,300 |
579 Closter Dock Rd, Closter, NJ 07624Residential1,781 sq ftAssessed $833,6000.13 mi away-1% sq ftView details587 High St, Closter, NJ 07624Residential1,752 sq ftAssessed $627,5000.30 mi away-3% sq ftView details85 Maple Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Residential1,797 sq ftAssessed $782,1000.03 mi awaysame sizeView details34 Willow Rd, Closter, NJ 07624Residential1,790 sq ftAssessed $714,8000.77 mi awaysame sizeView details105 Chestnut Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Residential1,799 sq ftAssessed $798,9000.13 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 522 Closter Dock Rd, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 1
- 528 Closter Dock Rd, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 3
- 534 Closter Dock Rd, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 5
- 530 Closter Dock Rd, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 6
- 85 Maple Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 8
- 79 Maple Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 9
- 67 Maple Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 11
- 47 Fifth, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
