93 Piermont Road Closter, NJ 07624
Actions
Property flags
Built 2021 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,764,700
- Last sale
- $350,000Sep 25, 2019
- Built
- 2021
- Size
- 1,735 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2002
- Lot
- 8
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Closter Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- .2845 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 12LT 1SCB
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,735
- Acreage
- 0.28 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $540,500
- 31%
- Improvement value
- $1,224,200
- 69%
- Total assessment
- $1,764,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $32,034
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 2019–20225events20192022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2020017879CountyBergen- $350,000
Deed recorded
NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedDec 9, 2019
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $32,034 | +2.0% | $540,500 | $1,224,200 | $1,764,700 |
| 2023 | $31,403 | +219.4% | $504,500 | $1,009,400 | $1,513,900 |
| 2022 | $9,831 | -8.3% | $444,700 | $945,400 | $1,390,100 |
| 2021 | $10,716 | +0.4% | $426,700 | — | $426,700 |
| 2020 | $10,675 | +6.1% | $428,900 | $49,300 | $478,200 |
| 2019 | $10,062 | -14.0% | $433,000 | $48,500 | $481,500 |
| 2018 | $11,700 | +2.0% | $426,700 | $47,800 | $474,500 |
| 2017 | $11,470 | +2.3% | $407,500 | $127,100 | $534,600 |
| 2016 | $11,208 | +3.0% | $407,500 | $127,100 | $534,600 |
| 2015 | $10,882 | +1.3% | $407,500 | $127,100 | $534,600 |
| 2014 | $10,737 | -1.4% | $407,500 | $127,100 | $534,600 |
| 2013 | $10,891 | +1.9% | $407,500 | $127,100 | $534,600 |
| 2012 | $10,688 | +1.7% | $407,500 | $127,100 | $534,600 |
| 2011 | $10,512 | +2.2% | $407,500 | $127,100 | $534,600 |
| 2010 | $10,287 | +4.4% | $407,500 | $127,100 | $534,600 |
| 2009 | $9,851 | +4.8% | $407,500 | $127,100 | $534,600 |
| 2008 | $9,402 | +5.5% | $480,000 | $134,800 | $614,800 |
| 2007 | $8,911 | +28.2% | $480,000 | $134,800 | $614,800 |
| 2006 | $6,948 | +5.1% | $480,000 | $134,800 | $614,800 |
| 2005 | $6,613 | +4.5% | $141,300 | $116,700 | $258,000 |
| 2004 | $6,329 | +6.1% | $141,300 | $116,700 | $258,000 |
| 2003 | $5,966 | +6.5% | $141,300 | $116,700 | $258,000 |
| 2002 | $5,603 | +4.4% | $141,300 | $116,700 | $258,000 |
| 2001 | $5,370 | -21.4% | $141,300 | $116,700 | $258,000 |
| 2000 | $6,829 | +5.6% | $141,300 | $116,700 | $258,000 |
| 1999 | $6,470 | +0.7% | $169,200 | $70,500 | $239,700 |
| 1998 | $6,422 | +5.5% | $169,200 | $70,500 | $239,700 |
| 1997 | $6,086 | +2.8% | $169,200 | $70,500 | $239,700 |
| 1996 | $5,919 | +4.2% | $169,200 | $70,500 | $239,700 |
| 1995 | $5,679 | +5.3% | $169,200 | $70,500 | $239,700 |
| 1994 | $5,391 | — | $169,200 | $70,500 | $239,700 |
19 Mattocks Pl, Closter, NJ 07624Residential1,726 sq ftAssessed $524,9001.13 mi away-1% sq ftView details15 Haring St, Closter, NJ 07624Residential1,612 sq ftAssessed $878,2001.66 mi away-7% sq ftView details19 Westervelt Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Residential1,667 sq ftAssessed $640,5001.16 mi away-4% sq ftView details20 Columbus Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Residential1,700 sq ftAssessed $653,4001.49 mi away-2% sq ftView details14 County Rd, Closter, NJ 07624Residential1,633 sq ftAssessed $732,3001.15 mi away-6% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
